CSA Game Schedule


Apr. 19, 2022


Camrose Softball Association Upcoming Game Schedule (Updated June 27)
Date Team Location Opponent Diamond Start
Time
Details Results
 July 1 U11-D Lloydminster Beaumont Blitz U11 Legion 6 11:00 AM U11 Provincials  
 July 1 U11-C Lloydminster Red Deer Rage (Weiss) U11 Jaycee E 1:00 PM U11 Provincials  
 July 1 U11-D Lloydminster Calgary Nose Creek (Resch) Legion 3 3:00 PM U11 Provincials  
 July 1 U11-C Lloydminster Olds Pistols U11 Legion 5 7:00 PM U11 Provincials  
 July 2 U11-C Lloydminster Irma Tigers U11 Legion 2 9:00 AM U11 Provincials  
 July 2 U11-D Lloydminster Foothills Fury U11 Legion 2 1:00 PM U11 Provincials  
 July 2 U11-C Lloydminster Calgary West Hill Wildfire Legion 2 5:00 PM U11 Provincials  
 July 2 U11-D Lloydminster Sherwood Park Storm (Talaga) Legion 2 7:00 PM U11 Provincials  
 July 3 U11-C Lloydminster TBA TBA TBA U11 Provincials  
 July 3 U11-D Lloydminster TBA TBA TBA U11 Provincials  
               
CSA COMPLETED GAMES
Date Team Location Opponent Diamond Start
Time
Details Results
 April 23 U13-A Medicine Hat River City Hornets Moose Ball Park D1 11:30 AM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 11-7
" U13-A Medicine Hat St. Albert Angels White Moose Ball Park D1 4:45 PM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 16-0
 April 24 U13-A Medicine Hat Red Deer Rage Moose Ball Park D1 9:45 AM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 11-7
" U13-A Medicine Hat St. Albert Angels Blue Moose Ball Park D1 1:15 PM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 11-2
 April 30 U13-A CAMROSE Sherwood Park Comp 11:00 AM Exhibition Game 1 L 14-10
" U13-A CAMROSE Sherwood Park Comp 1:30 PM Exhibition Game 2 L 20-16
 May 1 U15-B CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 1:00 PM Exhibition Game Doubleheader  
 May 4 U17-B Sherwood Park Sherwood Park Sherwood Park   Exhibition Game 1 W 8-0
 May 4 U17-B Sherwood Park Sherwood Park Sherwood Park   Exhibition Game 2 W 10-6
 May 6 U15-B Calahoo Beaumont Blitz Calahoo Ball Park D3 3:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 16-14
 May 6 U15-B Calahoo Sylvan Lake Storm Calahoo Ball Park D4 5:10 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 14-3
 May 6 U17-B Calahoo Sylvan Lake Storm Calahoo Ball Park D1 5:10 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 4-3
 May 6 U13-A St. Albert Calgary Adrenaline Meadowview Park 4 5:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 13-12
 May 7 U13-A Morinville Sherwood Park Storm Skyline Ball Diamond 2 8:00 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 8-7
 May 7 U13-A Morinville St. Albert Angels White Skyline Ball Diamond 2 9:50 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 10-2
 May 7 U11-C CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 11:30 AM Exhibition Game Doubleheader  
 May 7 U17-B Stony Plain Medicine Hat Thunder Meridian Sports Park 2 11:40 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 9-1
 May 7 U15-B Stony Plain Sherwood Park Storm Meridian Sports Park 3 11:40 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 11-10
 May 7 U15-B Stony Plain Sedgewick Cobras Meridian Sports Park 3 1:30 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 21-0
 May 7 U11-C CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 2:00 PM Exhibition Game Doubleheader  
 May 7 U17-B Calahoo Unity Panthers Calahoo Ball Park D2 3:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 15-5
 May 7 U17-B Calahoo Central Alberta Impact Calahoo Ball Park D2 7:00 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 14-1
 May 7 U13-A St. Albert Calgary Kaizen Meadowview Park 4 7:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 10-4
 May 8 U13-A Morinville Olds Pistols Skyline Ball Diamond 2 10:35 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 10-6
 May 8 U17-B Calahoo River City Hornets Calahoo Ball Park D2 12:40 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 6-5
 May 8 U15-B Calahoo Prairie Gamblers Calahoo Ball Park D3 2:30 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 15-10
 May 9 U11-C CAMROSE Stettler Comp 7:00 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 11 U17-B Hay Lakes Sherwood Park Storm Diamond 1   GEMSA Game 1 W 10-0
 May 11 U17-B Hay Lakes Sherwood Park Storm Diamond 1   GEMSA Game 2 W 11-1
 May 14 U13-C CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 9:00 AM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U11-C Edmonton St. Albert U11-1 Henry Singer Softball Park 11:15 AM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament T 10-10
 May 14 U13-D CAMROSE Lloydminster Kin 1 11:30 AM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U13-D CAMROSE Lloydminster Kin 1 1:30 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U13-C CAMROSE Ponoka Comp 2:00 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U11-C Edmonton West Valley Warriors U11 Henry Singer Softball Park 2:45 PM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 8-6
 May 14 U11-C Edmonton North East Zone U11 Henry Singer Softball Park 6:15 PM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 11-1
 May 15 U11-C Edmonton Airdrie Angels Henry Singer Softball Park 11:00 AM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 13-1
 May 15 U13-A CAMROSE Lloydminster B Comp 11:00 AM Exhibition Game W 29-13
 May 15 U13-A CAMROSE Lloydminster B Comp 1:30 PM Exhibition Game W 24-4
 May 15 U11-C Edmonton West Valley Warriors U11 Henry Singer Softball Park 3:00 PM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 8-7
 May 21 U13-A Calgary Lloyd Liners 10 Optimist Athletic Park D7 8:00 AM GPLS Weekend L 17-10
 May 21 U13-A Calgary Lloyd Liners 09 Optimist Athletic Park D9 1:30 PM GPLS Weekend W 10-7
 May 22 U13-A Calgary St. Albert Angels Blue Optimist Athletic Park D7 9:50 AM GPLS Weekend L 11-8
 May 22 U15-B Red Deer Red Deer Rage U15     Exhibition Game T 12-12
 May 22 U15-B Red Deer Red Deer Rage U15     Exhibition Game W 16-13
 May 22 U13-A Calgary Red Deer Rage U13A Optimist Athletic Park D7 7:00 PM GPLS Weekend W 10-3
 May 23 U13-A Calgary St. Albert Angels Blue Optimist Athletic Park D5 8:30 AM GPLS Weekend L 12-8
 May 23 U13-A Calgary River City Hornets Optimist Athletic Park D7 12:10 PM GPLS Weekend L 12-6
 May 26 U11-C Stettler Stettler Storm U11 Parkdale Diamond 6:30 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 28  U11-D Ponoka Nose Creek Chaos U11   9:00 AM Ponoka Minor Tournament W 5-1
 May 28  U11-D Ponoka Red Deer Rage D4 U11   12:00 PM Ponoka Minor Tournament W 9-2
 May 28  U11-D Ponoka Ponoka Panthers U11   3:00 PM Ponoka Minor Tournament L 8-7
 May 29  U11-D Ponoka       Ponoka Minor Tournament  
 May 27 U11-C Leduc St. Albert Angels (Hughes) U11 William Lede Park D7 7:35 PM Leduc Jets Spring Classic L 4-2
 May 28  U11-C Leduc Leduc Jets Red U11 William Lede Park D7 9:30 AM Leduc Jets Spring Classic W 15-3
 May 28  U11-C Leduc Parkland Twins U11 William Lede Park D7 6:30 PM Leduc Jets Spring Classic W 15-10
 May 29 U11-C Leduc St. Albert Angels (Trock) U11 William Lede Park D7 1:00 PM Leduc Jets Spring Classic B Final W 8-7
 May 29 U13-B CAMROSE Beamont Blitz U13B Comp 11:00 AM Exhibition Game W 12-10
 May 29 U13-B CAMROSE Beamont Blitz U13B Comp 1:30 PM Exhibition Game W 26-12
 May 29 U15-B CAMROSE Lacombe Matrix U15 Kin 1 1:00 PM Exhibition Game W 19-11
 May 29 U15-B CAMROSE Lacombe Matrix U15 Kin 1 3:00 PM Exhibition Game W 17-14
 June 3 U17-B Irma Castor Crush U17 Irma Ball Diamond 2 3:35 PM GPLS B Weekend W 9-0
 June 4 U17-B Irma Sherwood Park Storm Clifford Irma Ball Diamond 2 8:00 AM GPLS B Weekend L 12-10
 June 4 U15-B Irma Unity Panthers U15 Peace Memorial Park D3 8:00 AM GPLS B Weekend L 7-5
 June 4 U11-C Stettler Oyen U11 Stettler Sports Park D1 9:00 AM Stettler Storm Tournament W 14-5
 June 4 U15-B Irma Calgary SBR U15 Irma Ball Diamond 3 1:30 PM GPLS B Weekend L 12-7
 June 4 U17-B Irma Highway 21 Blaze U17 Irma Ball Diamond 2 1:30 PM GPLS B Weekend W 15-10
 June 4 U11-C Stettler Drumheller U11 Stettler Sports Park D1 4:00 PM Stettler Storm Tournament W 13-2
 June 4 U15-B Irma Red Deer Rage U15 Peace Memorial Park D2 5:10 PM GPLS B Weekend W 13-12
 June 4 U17-B Irma Calgary SBR U17 Peace Memorial Park D3 5:10 PM GPLS B Weekend L 7-6
 June 5 U13-B Sherwood Park Sherwood Park U13A Strathcona Athletic Park D2 10:00 AM Exhibition Game 1 W 17-10
 June 5 U11-C Stettler Stettler Storm U11 Stettler Sports Park D1 11:30 AM Stettler Storm Tournament W 12-4
 June 5 U15-B Irma Grande Prairie Pirates U15 Irma Ball Diamond 3 11:40 AM GPLS B Weekend W 17-2
 June 5 U13-B Sherwood Park Sherwood Park U13A Strathcona Athletic Park D2 1:00 PM Exhibition Game 2 L 23-12
 June 5 U17-B Irma Sherwood Park Storm Wieler Peace Memorial Park D1 1:30 PM GPLS B Weekend W 10-0
 June 5 U11-C Stettler St Albert Angels U11 Stettler Sports Park D1 3:15 PM Stettler Storm Tournament W 11-1
 June 5 U15-B Irma Battleford Bandits U15 Irma Ball Diamond 3 5:10 PM GPLS B Weekend L 5-4
 June 10 U11-C Okotoks Foothills Fury U11 Okotoks On Deck D6 3:15 PM Foothills Fury Classic W 12-8
 June 10 U11-C Okotoks West Valley U11 Okotoks On Deck D2 6:45 PM Foothills Fury Classic L 11-12
 June 11 U11-C Okotoks Spruce Grove Venom U11 Okotoks On Deck D? 8:00 AM Foothills Fury Classic W 16-12
 June 11 U13-B Edmonton U13 Div 1 Hunter Henry Singer Park 9:50 AM St. Albert Fastball Tournament T 8-8
 June 11 U11-C Okotoks Sylvan Lake Storm U11 Okotoks On Deck D4 1:15 PM Foothills Fury Classic W 16-7
 June 11 U13-B Edmonton Nose Creek Chaos U13 Henry Singer Park 1:30 PM St. Albert Fastball Tournament W 15-0
 June 11 U13-B Edmonton St. Albert U13B Henry Singer Park 5:10 PM St. Albert Fastball Tournament W 15-1
 June 12 U13-B Edmonton West Hill Wild U13 Henry Singer Park 9:00 AM St. Albert Fastball Tournament W 7-2
 June 12 U11-C Okotoks Foothills Fury U11 Okotoks GSS D7 9:45 AM Foothills Fury Classic W 10-9
 June 12 U11-C Okotoks Spruce Grove Venom U11 Okotoks GSS D7 3:00 PM Foothills Fury Classic W 12-3
 June 12 U13-B Edmonton U13 Div 1 Hunter Henry Singer Park TBA St. Albert Fastball Tournament W 17-5
 June 19 U13-B CAMROSE River City Hornets U13 Comp 12:30 PM Exhibition Game 1  
 June 19 U13-B CAMROSE River City Hornets U13 Comp 3:00 PM Exhibition Game 2  
 June 24 U13-B Lloydminster St. Albert Angels White U13 Legion Park D3 7:20 PM MacLean-Ross Champions Cup L 10-2
 June 25 U13-C CAMROSE Stettler Storm U13 Kin Park D1 9:00 AM Softball Alberta Provincial Playoffs L
 June 25 U17-B CAMROSE Central Alberta Impact U17 Kin Park D2 9:00 AM Softball Alberta Provincial Playoffs W 10-9
 June 25 U15-B CAMROSE Prairie Gamblers U15 Kin Park D3 11:00 AM Softball Alberta Provincial Playoffs W 11-1
 June 25 U17-B CAMROSE Sylvan Lake U17 Kin Park D2 1:00 PM Softball Alberta Provincial Playoffs W 8-0
 June 25 U13-B Lloydminster Red Deer TBA 3:20 PM MacLean-Ross Champions Cup L 13-4
 June 25 U13-C CAMROSE Innisfail Kin Park D1 5:30 PM Softball Alberta Provincial Playoffs L 8-6
 June 26 U13-B Lloydminster Calgary Kaizen TBA 8:00 AM MacLean-Ross Champions Cup W 7-4
 June 26 U13-B Lloydminster Olds Pistols TBA 11:00 AM MacLean-Ross Champions Cup W 6-5
 June 26 U11-C Irma Irma Tigers U11 Irma D3 10:00 AM Exhibition Game 1 L 18-6
 June 26 U11-C Irma Sedgewick Cobras U11 Irma D3 11:45 AM Exhibition Game 2 L 20-16
               

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information